Thursday, October 05, 2006

please bear in mind that these are my opinions

Ohhhkay, America's Next Top Model was on last night, my favorites still being CariDee and Brooke (I'm superloyal when it comes to ANTM, except last season, cuz it was retarded - plus excuse my saying that, I'm trying to stop)
They had to do their photoshoot on a wobbly runway, kinda like the ones they have at summer camps, not like I go to summer camp, because that too is retarded (in my opinion). CariDee and Brooke nailed it, obviously and were the best and they win and there we go.

I love CariDee.


And I love Brooke.


And if you're a Harry Potter fan (I know I am!) or you just like funny shit (I know I do!), watch this video. HILARIOUS!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jnDxeGmxttI

And S sent me another one:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e9D0veHTxh0
"Harry Potter and the Brokeback Goblet". Soo funny haha.

4 comments:

S said...

omg, i <3 brooke and caridee. and am i ever glad monique is gone. immature much? anyways, another funny harry potter video is the brokeback harry potter:http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e9D0veHTxh0 . ha. makes me laugh everytime.

psychadelic Oblivion said...

summer camps?

Touche19 said...

BROOKE AND CARIDEE POWERRRRR
they are the best
Harry potter=hilarious

the muse said...

i hate the new season of ANTM. But that's just me. some are very pretty(like the one's you showed), but just becuase you have high cheekbones and are a size 0000, doesnt mean you can model(this goes out to the twins!).